Date: 22nd October 2015 at 5:32pm
Written by:

With the FA Cup qualifying rounds behind us, clubs have now been allocated ball numbers for the first round draw proper.

The FA Cup first round draw takes place on Monday October 26 and BBC Two will be broadcasting the draw live at 7pm.

Leyton Orient enter the competition with the ball No 23 this season.

1 Accrington Stanley
2 AFC Wimbledon
3 Barnet
4 Barnsley
5 Blackpool
6 Bradford City
7 Bristol Rovers
8 Burton Albion
9 Bury
10 Cambridge United
11 Carlisle United
12 Chesterfield
13 Colchester United
14 Coventry City
15 Crawley Town
16 Crewe Alexandra
17 Dagenham and Redbridge
18 Doncaster Rovers
19 Exeter City
20 Fleetwood Town
21 Gillingham
22 Hartlepool United
23 Leyton Orient
24 Luton Town
25 Mansfield Town
26 Millwall
27 Morecambe
28 Newport County
29 Northampton Town
30 Notts County
31 Oldham Athletic
32 Oxford United
33 Peterborough United
34 Plymouth Argyle
35 Port Vale
36 Portsmouth
37 Rochdale
38 Scunthorpe United
39 Sheffield United
40 Shrewsbury Town
41 Southend United
42 Stevenage
43 Swindon Town
44 Walsall
45 Wigan Athletic
46 Wycombe Wanderers
47 Yeovil Town
48 York City
49 Gateshead or Worcester City
50 AFC Flyde or Barrow
51 Wrexham or Gainsborough Trinity
52 Northwich Victoria or Chorley
53 Harrogate Town or Grimsby Town
54 Barwell or AFC Rushden & Diamonds
55 Salford City or Southport
56 Sporting Khalsa or FC United of Manchester
57 Stalybridge Celtic or North Ferriby United
58 FC Halifax Town or Guiseley
59 Tranmere Rovers or Lincoln City
60 Stourbridge or Kidderminster Harriers
61 Macclesfield Town or Alfreton Town
62 Brackley Town or Bamber Bridge
63 Altrincham or Chester
64 Whitehawk or Poole Town
65 Maidenhead United or Woking
66 Basingstoke Town or Torquay United
67 Grays Athletic or Welling United
68 Boreham Wood or AFC Hornchurch
69 Wealdstone or Bognor Regis Town
70 Didcot Town or Brentwood Town
71 Eastbourne Borough or Dover Athletic
72 Chesham United or Enfield Town
73 Staines Town or Gloucester City
74 Aldershot Town or Sutton United
75 Bromley or Eastleigh
76 Margate or Forest Green Rovers
77 Braintree Town or Harlow Town
78 Havant & Waterlooville or Cheltenham Town
79 Chippenham Town or Maidstone United
80 St Albans City or Weston Super Mare

With some final qualifying round games still to be played, first round ties will be set for the weekend beginning November 7.